Data Privacy Policy

Introduction

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.

We are committed to the following data protection principles:

The treatment is legal, fair, transparent. Our treatment activities have legitimate motives. We always consider your rights before processing personal data. We will provide you with information about the treatment on request.
Treatment is limited to the goal. Our processing activities correspond to the purpose for which the personal data was collected.
Processing is done with a minimum of data. We collect and process only the minimum amount of personal data required for any purpose.
Treatment is limited with a period of time. We will not keep your personal data for longer than necessary.
We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of the data.
We will do our best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of the data.

Definitions:

Personal data – any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
Processing – any transaction or set of transactions made on personal data

or on sets of personal data. Person concerned – a natural person whose personal data is being processed.

Child – a natural person under 16 years old. Us / us – HEMO TRADE

Collection of personal information

We collect the following information:

• Name of your company
• Last name
• First name
• Telephone number
• Email address

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as described in the next section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you. We may collect information about you that is publicly available.

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely: Contact form / Quotation request
We use the collected information for the following purposes: Contact

Web site management (presentation, organization)

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website as follows:

Google Analytics
We use the collected information for the following purposes:
Analysis of the behavior of website users and thus obtain statistical data that will allow us to improve the quality of our services, all this anonymously.

Log files and cookies

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This is mainly the following information:

IP adress
Operating system Visited pages and requests Time and day of connection

The use of such files allows us to:

Improved Service Order Tracking Statistics

Sharing of personal information

We undertake not to market the personal information collected.

How do we use your personal data?

We use your personal data for:

provide you our service. This includes, for example, registering your account; provide you with other products and services that you have requested; provide you with promotional items at your request and contact you regarding these products and services; communicate and interact with you; and inform you of changes to services.
improve your customer experience
fulfill a legal or contractual obligation We use your personal data for legitimate reasons and / or with your consent.With the conclusion of a contract or the performance of contractual obligations, we treat your personal data for the following purposes :
to identify you
to provide you with a service or to send / offer you a product
to communicate either for sales or billing On the basis of a legitimate interest, we treat your personal data for the following purposes:
to send you personalized offers (from us and / or our carefully selected partners)
administer and analyze our customers (buying behavior and history) to improve the quality, variety and availability of products / services offered / provided
to conduct customer satisfaction questionnairesWhile you have not informed us otherwise, we intend to offer you products / services similar or identical to your purchase history / browsing behavior to be our legitimate interest.With your consent, we process your personal data for the following purposes:
send you newsletters and campaign offers (from us and / or our carefully selected partners) for other purposes, we have requested your consent to do so
We process your personal data in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the law and / or use your personal data for the options provided by law. We reserve the right to anonymize the personal data collected and to use this data. We will only use data outside the scope of this policy if it is anonymised. We keep your billing information and other information collected about you as long as necessary for accounting purposes or other obligations under the law, but not longer than 12 months

We may process your personal data for other purposes that are not mentioned here, but that are consistent with the original purpose for which the data was collected. To do this, we will ensure that:

the link between the objectives, the context and the nature of the personal data is suitable for further processing
further processing will not harm your interests there would be an appropriate backup for the treatment. We will inform you of any further processing and purposes.

Who else can access your personal data?

We do not share your personal data.
We disclose your personal data to third parties or officials when we are legally required to do so. We may disclose your personal information to third parties if you have consented to it or if there are other legal grounds.

Children

We do not intend to collect or knowingly collect information from children. We do not target children with our services.

Cookies and other technologies we use

We use cookies and / or similar technologies to analyze customer behavior, administer the website, track user movements, and collect user information. This is done in order to personalize and improve your experience with us.

A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer. Cookies store the information used to help run the sites. Only we can access cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may prevent you from using certain features.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

Cookies required: These cookies are necessary for you to use certain important features on our website, such as login. These cookies do not collect any personal information.
Functionality

Cookies: These cookies provide features that make it easier to use our service and provide more personalized features. For example, they may remember your name and email address in comment forms, so you do not need to re-enter this information the next time you comment.
Analytics cookies – these cookies are used to track the use and performance of our website and services

You can delete the cookies stored in your computer via the settings of your browser. You can also control certain third-party cookies by using a privacy enhancement platform such as optout.aboutads .info or youronlinechoices.com. For more information on cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org.

We use Google Analytics to measure traffic on our website. Google has its own privacy policy that you can check here. If you want to opt out of Google Analytics tracking, see the Google Analytics option. on the page .

Rights about personal data

Regarding your personal data, you have the following rights:

Right to information – which means that you need to know if your personal data is being processed; what data is collected, where it comes from and why and by whom it is processed.

Right of access – which means that you have the right to access the data collected from / about you. This includes your right to request and obtain a copy of your personal data collected.

Right of rectification – which means that you have the right to request the rectification or erasure of your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete.

Right of cancellation – which means that in certain circumstances you may request that your personal data be erased from our archives.

Right to restrict processing – meaning that certain conditions apply, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to oppose the treatment – which means in some cases that you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data, for example in the case of direct marketing.

Right to oppose automated processing – which means you have the right to oppose automated processing, including profiling; and not be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing. This right, you can exercise whenever there is a result of profiling that produces legal effects concerning or significantly affecting you.

Right to data portability – you have the right to obtain your personal data in a machine readable format or, if feasible, as a direct transfer from one processor to another.

Right to file a complaint – in the event that we deny your request for access rights, we will provide you with a reason. If you are not satisfied with the way your application has been processed, please contact us.

Right to help from the supervisory authority – which means you have the right to help from a supervisory authority and the right to other legal remedies such as claiming damages.

Right to withdraw your consent – you have the right to withdraw any consent given for the processing of your personal data.

Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to those concerned wishing to consult, modify or delete information concerning them. The exercise of this right will be done by contacting us: Baticréa by the following means: Address: 40 Allée des Ormes – 59115 LEERS Siret 877 491 11800015
Email: maxime @hemo-trade .com

Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.
The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can contact Hemo Trade by the following means: Address: 40 Allée des Ormes – 59115 LEERS Siret 877 491 11800015

Email: maxime @hemo-trade .com

Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

We do our best to protect your personal data. We use secure protocols for communication and data transfer (such as HTTPS). We use anonymization and pseudonyming where appropriate. We monitor our systems for potential vulnerabilities and attacks.

Even if we do our best, we can not guarantee the security of information. However, we are committed to informing the relevant authorities of data breaches. We will also notify you if there is a threat to your rights or interests. We will do everything reasonably possible to prevent security breaches and assist the authorities in the event of a breach.

If you have an account with us, please note that you must keep your username and password secret.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol Access management – authorized person Access management – person concerned Network monitoring software Computer backup

Username / password Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality in the processing of your private data. However, as no mechanism provides maximum security, a risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information, in which case any security breach will be reported to the CNIL within 72 hours in accordance with the regulations. in force.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, your rights regarding your personal data or this privacy policy, please contact our data protection officer: Hemo Trade at maxime @hemo-trade .com

Changes to this Data Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy.

Last modification on October 16, 2019.

Menu